Sports Betting

Betjd Sports Betting — Get the Best Odds on Cricket & Football in Bangladesh

From cricket and football to tennis, badminton, and esports — betjd brings you the best odds, live betting, and real-time score updates across every sport.

50+ Sports Categories
1,500+ Daily Events
98% Payout Rate
৳100 Minimum bet
LIVE Bangladesh vs India · T20
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
1.85
Odds
VS
Draw: 3.20
🇮🇳
India
2.10
Bet Now
betjd

Which sport do you want to bet on?

Betjd offers thousands of matches daily across 50+ sports categories — there's always something to bet on.

Cricket
380+ daily matches
Football
520+ Daily Matches
Tennis
210+ daily matches
Badminton
90+ daily matches
E-Sports
150+ Daily Matches
Basketball
130+ daily matches
Volleyball
80+ Daily Matches
More Sports
40+ Categories

Live Matches & Odds

LIVE Updates
IPL 2026 · cricket LIVE · 13th over
Mumbai Indians
VS
Chennai Super Kings
Mumbai to Win
1.75
Draw
3.50
Chennai to win
2.20
Premier League · football LIVE · 67'
Manchester City
VS
Arsenal
Man City
1.90
Draw
3.30
Arsenal
2.05
BPL 2026 · cricket Tonight 7:30
Dhaka Dominators
VS
Chattogram Challengers
Dhaka
1.65
Draw
4.00
Chattogram
2.45
La Liga · football Tonight 11:00
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Real
2.10
Draw
3.20
Barca
1.95
betjd
Welcome Bonus

Get a 200% bonus on your first deposit — welcome to betjd Sports Betting!

Register today and double your first deposit. Deposit ৳500 and play with a total of ৳1,500 — get started now.

200%
First Deposit Bonus
15%
Weekly cashback
৳100
Minimum bet
24/7
Live Support
betjd

Betjd vs the Rest — Odds Comparison

We guarantee the best odds on the market. See below how betjd compares to the competition.

Match Betjd Odds Average market Difference
Bangladesh vs India (T20) 1.85 1.72 +7.5%
Man City vs Arsenal 1.90 1.78 +6.7%
Real vs Barca (El Clásico) 2.10 1.96 +7.1%
BPL — Dhaka vs Chattogram 1.65 1.55 +6.4%
Wimbledon — Djokovic vs Alcaraz 2.30 2.15 +7.0%

* Odds change in real time. Figures shown above are for illustrative purposes.

Why Choose betjd for Sports Betting

Live In-Play Betting
Bet on every ball, every goal — live as the action unfolds. betjd's in-play system is the fastest on the market, with a latency of just 0.5 seconds.
Best Odds Guarantee
betjd consistently delivers the best odds in a competitive market. Our 98% payout rate is higher than any other platform in Bangladesh.
Mobile Betting
Enjoy the full betjd betting experience on any Android or iPhone. Whether you use the app or your browser, performance is equally smooth on both.
Secure Transactions
Every transaction is fully protected with 256-bit SSL encryption and two-factor authentication.
Detailed Statistics
Before every match, betjd gives you team form, head-to-head records, pitch reports, and expert analysis — all in one place.
Multiple bet types
Singles, accumulators, system bets, parlays — betjd supports every betting strategy you play.

How do I place a sports bet on betjd?

Place your first bet in just four simple steps — the whole process takes under 5 minutes.

1
Sign Up
Create a free account at betjd. Enter your mobile number, verify with an OTP — done in just 2 minutes.
2
Deposit
Deposit a minimum of ৳100 via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket. Funds are credited to your account instantly.
3
Choose a match
Go to the Sports Betting section, pick your sport and match, then check the odds.
4
Bet & win
Enter your bet amount and confirm. Any winnings go straight to your betjd wallet.

Deposits & Withdrawals — Made Easy

Betjd supports all major mobile banking services in Bangladesh. No credit card or bank account required.

bKash
Instant
Nagad
Instant
Rocket
Instant
Bank Transfer
1–3 Hours
betjd

Betjd Sports Betting — Built for Bangladesh Players

Sports Betting in Bangladesh has moved well beyond picking a favourite team in front of the TV. Platforms like betjd now let everyday fans put their cricket knowledge and football insight to real use — and win real money. From tea stalls in Dhaka's Newmarket to rooms beside the tea gardens of Sylhet, people everywhere are opening betjd on their smartphones and placing bets.

Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's top choice

For the people of Bangladesh, cricket is more than just a game — it's a passion. Whether it's the World Cup or a local BPL match, betjd lets you place bets on every moment of the action. With in-play betting, you can adjust your strategy mid-match. Say Bangladesh gets off to a strong start in the first innings — their live odds improve instantly, and a well-timed bet could land you a big win.

Cricket betting on betjd goes well beyond the match winner. You'll find dozens of markets including top batsman, top bowler, highest-scoring over, and method of first wicket — the kind of variety that sets betjd apart from the rest.

Football Betting — From Europe to Bangladesh

Watching a Premier League night match while betting on betjd is a experience like no other. For fixtures like Man United vs Liverpool, betjd's odds are often the best on the market. You can also bet on Bangladesh National Football League matches — a big draw for local sports fans.

In football, betjd offers specialised markets like Asian Handicap, Over/Under goals, and Both Teams to Score. More experienced bettors can use these markets to build a stronger long-term strategy.

Live Betting — A Whole New Level of Excitement

First-time users of betjd's live betting feature are often amazed. As the match unfolds, scores, ball speed, and wicket counts all update in real time — and so do the odds. It's an experience where your cricket knowledge directly pays off. A seasoned fan who knows which pitch favors spinners or which batsman thrives in the death overs can put that insight to work and place smarter bets.

Responsible Betting — betjd's Commitment

Betjd believes betting should be entertainment, not an obligation. That's why the platform lets you set daily and weekly deposit limits, use self-exclusion, and review your full betting history. If you ever feel that betting is affecting your daily life, reach out to betjd's support team right away or take a break.

Hundreds of thousands of sports fans across Bangladesh are amplifying the thrill of their favourite games on betjd every day. Join them today and turn your knowledge and passion into opportunity.

Sports Betting FAQs

You can start betting on betjd from as little as ৳100. New users get a 200% bonus on their first deposit — put in ৳500 and you'll have ৳1,500 to play with.

Yes — betjd's in-play betting feature lets you place bets in real time while the match is in progress. Live betting is available across all major sports, including cricket and football.

Withdrawing at betjd is quick and straightforward. Go to the withdraw option in your account, enter the amount, and provide your bKash, Nagad, or Rocket number. Funds typically arrive within 1–3 hours. VIP members enjoy even faster processing at just 15–30 minutes.

betjd covers 50+ sports categories. From cricket, football, tennis, badminton, basketball, volleyball, hockey, and rugby to E-Sports and more — there are 1,500+ events to bet on every single day.

betjd is fully mobile-friendly and works smoothly in any Android or iOS browser. Live betting, deposits, and withdrawals — every feature is available right from your phone.

Join betjd today and get a bonus on your first bet

Free Registration · bKash/Nagad Deposits · Instant Withdrawals

বাংলা